[vc_row][vc_column][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner][vc_column_text]

This innovative bioactive complex is a balanced concentration of active ingredients and is intended to revitalize the skin and promote a firmer, younger-looking complexion.

The revitalizing effect is threefold:

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″ css=”%7B%22default%22%3A%7B%22margin-top%22%3A%2225px%22%2C%22margin-right%22%3A%2225px%22%2C%22margin-bottom%22%3A%2225px%22%2C%22margin-left%22%3A%2225px%22%2C%22padding-top%22%3A%2215px%22%2C%22padding-right%22%3A%2215px%22%2C%22padding-bottom%22%3A%2215px%22%2C%22padding-left%22%3A%2215px%22%2C%22background-color%22%3A%22%2383b8d3%22%2C%22border-radius%22%3A%225px%22%2C%22color%22%3A%22%23000000%22%7D%7D”][vc_column_text]

Provides all-around protection for tired and dull skin.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″ css=”%7B%22default%22%3A%7B%22margin-top%22%3A%2225px%22%2C%22margin-right%22%3A%2225px%22%2C%22margin-bottom%22%3A%2225px%22%2C%22margin-left%22%3A%2225px%22%2C%22padding-top%22%3A%2215px%22%2C%22padding-right%22%3A%2215px%22%2C%22padding-bottom%22%3A%2215px%22%2C%22padding-left%22%3A%2215px%22%2C%22background-color%22%3A%22%2383b8d3%22%2C%22border-radius%22%3A%225px%22%2C%22color%22%3A%22%23000000%22%7D%7D”][vc_column_text]

Smooths micro-wrinkles and provides a Bio-structure for the regeneration of surface skill cells.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″ css=”%7B%22default%22%3A%7B%22margin-top%22%3A%2225px%22%2C%22margin-right%22%3A%2225px%22%2C%22margin-bottom%22%3A%2225px%22%2C%22margin-left%22%3A%2225px%22%2C%22padding-top%22%3A%2215px%22%2C%22padding-right%22%3A%2215px%22%2C%22padding-bottom%22%3A%2215px%22%2C%22padding-left%22%3A%2215px%22%2C%22background-color%22%3A%22%2383b8d3%22%2C%22border-radius%22%3A%225px%22%2C%22color%22%3A%22%23000000%22%7D%7D”][vc_column_text]

Supplies elasticity and moisture to the skin.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner][vc_column_text]

The patented technology incorporates a technique whereby silver in the atomic form is bonded directly to a chitosan polymer chain.

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]Glycerin

Glycerin is an organic compound known more formally as glycerol. Its common sources are animal fat and vegetable oil. Glycerin is a clear, odorless liquid at room temperature, and it has a sweet taste. It’s most commonly used in soap and is also a common ingredient in many pharmaceuticals.

Cyclopentasiloxane

Cyclopentasiloxane is one of the most common ingredients used in personal care products today. Synthetically manufactured, it is a silicone derivative that carries a variety of skin and hair applications, such as hair spray and sunscreen lotion, among others.

Caprylic/Capric Tryglyceride

• Caprylic/Capric Triglyceridesare a mixed triester derived from coconut oil and glycerin. It comes in the form of an oily liquid and is sometimes mistakenly referred to as fractionated coconut oil. Caprylic mainly works as an emollient, dispersing agent and solvent.

Dimethicone

• Dimethicone (also known as polydimethylsiloxane or PDMS) is technically called a silicone-based polymer. More simply, it’s a silicone oil with certain properties that make it extremely popular in today’s personal care properties.

Glyceryl Stearate

• Glyceryl Stearate is an esterification product of glycerin and stearic acid. Glyceryl Stearate is a white or cream-colored wax-like solid.

PEG-100 Stearate

• PEG-100 Stearate is made by combining natural oils (oftentimes palm or coconut) with Stearic Acid to form a water-soluble ester. It can also be a synthetic polymer made by combining Oxirane (Ethylene Oxide) and fatty acids (source).

Cetearly

• Cetearyl Alcohol is a mixture of fatty alcohols consisting predominantly of cetyl and stearyl alcohols found in plants, like Coconut and Palm oils (Wiki). Cetearyl Alcohol is used in cosmetics as a stabilizer to thicken an emulsion and keep it from separating, and as a foaming agent.
Ceteareth-20

• Ceteareth-20. A fatty alcohol. Ceteareths are made from cetearyl alcohol- a blend of cetyl and stearyl alcohol (natural fatty acids from coconut oil), and ethylene oxide. The numerical value – for example cetearerth-33 – represents the average number of molecules of ethylene oxide added.
Poly-D Glucosamine (Chitosan)

• Chitosan (poly-D-glucosamine) is a polymer1 of glucosamine sugars, specifically glucosamine and N-acetyl- glucosamine (Hadwiger 2004). … Like chitin, chitosan is found naturally in the shells of all crustaceans and insects, as well as certain other organisms such as many fungi, algae, and yeast.Poly-D Glucosamine (Chitosan)

Silver

• Silver occurs uncombined and in ores such as argentite and chlorargyrite (horn silver). However, it is mostly extracted from lead-zinc, copper, gold and copper-nickel ores as a by-product of mining for these metals. The metal is recovered either from the ore, or during the electrolytic refining of copper.

Lactic Acid

• Lactic acid is used as a food preservative, curing agent, and flavoring agent. It is an ingredient in processed foods and is used as a decontaminant during meat processing. Lactic acid is produced commercially by fermentation of carbohydrates such as glucose, sucrose, or lactose, or by chemical synthesis.

Triethanolomine

• Triethanolamine is an amine produced by reacting ethylene oxide with ammonia. It is used as a buffering agent, masking and fragrance ingredient, and surfactant, in addition to its primary use as a pH adjuster.
Phenoxyethanol

• Phenoxyethanol is a synthetic preservative created by treating phenol with ethylene oxide in an alkaline medium which all reacts to form a pH-balanced ingredient.
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)

• Hydrogenated Shea butter is an off-white or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa). Shea butter is a triglyceride (fat) derived mainly from stearic acid and oleic acid. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion.
Ethylheylglycerin

• Ethylhexylglycerin is a topical skincare ingredient and deodorizing agent, often indicated as a conditioning ointment in the treatment of eczema. As its name suggests, ethylhexylglycerin is made using glycerin.
Allantoin

• Allantoin, which is a component of many plants including comfrey, has been reported to provide healing, soothing, and anti-irritating properties and to help to heal wounds and skin irritations and stimulate the growth of healthy tissue. When used in skin protectant products, it is regulated by the FDA as a drug.
Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil

• Bergamot essential oil is a cold-pressed essential oil produced by cells inside the rind of a bergamot orange fruit. It is a common top note in perfumes. “Earl Grey tea” is a type of black tea that contains bergamot essential oil as a flavoring.
Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil

• Citrus Grandis, also known as Chinese grapefruit or Pomelo, is the largest of all citrus fruit. Pomelo Peel Oil is taken from a fresh pomelo peel, which allows the oil extracted from the peel to remain in a more pure form
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil

• Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil is an antiseptic essential oil that also provides a natural fragrance. A pale yellow volatile oil expressed from the fresh peel of a species of citrus and used as a natural fragrance. Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit or Flower Extract excellent for use on sensitive, irritated skin.
Citrus (Tangerina) Peel Oil

• Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine) Peel Oil is a volatile oil expressed from the peel of the ripe fruit, Citrus tangerine.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]